home

2020 ANNUAL GOLF DAY – Bankstown Golf Course

Date TBC

There is various sponsorship opportunities for the Golf Day, for details on sponsorship click Here

For queries relating to sponsorship opportunities please contact info@pwinsw.org.au

 


 

2019 ANNUAL GOLF DAY – Bankstown Golf Course

The Annual PWI Rail Industry Golf Day was held on Friday 15th March 2019.

The PWI Golf Committee wishes to thank all members amd sponsors for another great day.

 

 

 

 

2019 event information

2019 Golf day Photograph link.

A big thank you to all our Golf Day sponsors. Without you, the day would not be possible, so thank you from the PWI and its members.

 

2019 ANNUAL GOLF DAY SPONSORS



Challenge : Longest drive
Winner A Grade : James Brady
Winner B Grade : Matt Child



Challenge : Longest drive
Winner A Grade : Brett House
Winner B Grade : Paul Swift



Challenge : Nearest the Pin
Winner A Grade> : Chris Francis
Winner B Grade> : Kirk Lynds



Team Challenge : Drive and Pitch A Grade
Winner : TBC
TBC;
TBC;
TBC.



Team Challenge : Drive and Pitch B Grade
Winner : Acoustic Studio.
Jason Cameron;
Anthony Cano ;
Hardi Kharuddin .



Challenge : Longest Drive
Winner A Grade : James Brady
Winner B Grade : Brian Rooney



Challenge : Nearest the Pin
Winner A Grade> : Sam Beck
Winner B Grade> : Hugh Connelly



Challenge : Longest Drive
Winner A Grade> : Graeme McCurdy
Winner B Grade> : Steve Naumovski



Team Challenge : Drive and Pitch B Grade
James Brady,
Robert McGill,
Luke Wisbey



Challenge : Longest Drive A & B Grade
Winner A Grade> : Jeff Main
Winner B Grade> : Andy Naylor



Challenge : Nearest the Pin
Winner A Grade> : James Brady
Winner B Grade> : David Ditchfield



Challenge : Longest Drive A & B Grade
Winner A Grade> : Jarod Wakefield
Winner B Grade> : Hardi KHaruddin



Ladies Challenge : Nearest the Pin
Winner > : Linda Edmunds
Winner > : Pauline Henderson



Challenge : Longest Drive A & B Grade
Winner A Grade> : Sam Beck
Winner B Grade> : Hardi Kharuddin



Challenge : Nearest the Pin
Winner A Grade> : Spencer Prior
Winner B Grade> : Scott Lawrence



Team Challenge : Drive and Pitch B Grade
Winner : Martinus Rail
Sam Beck,
Jarred Roker,
Graeme McCurdy



Team Challenge : Drive and Pitch A Grade
Winner : RT Health
Tony Vaz,
Claude Vella,
Troy Walsh



Challenge : Nearest Pin (2 shots)
Winner : Kurt Kranitis
Team Challenge : Lowest Combined Scratch Score
Winner : Jarrod Roker, Sam Beck

 

Co-Sponsors

Northwest Rapid
Transit

Hartland Rail

 

Major prizes

Scratch Placings Scratch Winner
Sponsored by SMEC

Ranstead
Andy Low,
Spencer Prior,
Inna Sidorova

  Runner Up
Sponsored by Lycopodium

RT Health
Tony Vaz,
Claude Vella,
Troy Walsh

  3rd Place
Sponsored by Heartland Rail

John Holland Rail 1
Matt Wulff,
Matt Gerrish,
Mark Scribbins

Handicap Placings Handicap Winner
Sponsored by Northwest Rapid Transit

Martinus Rail
Sam Beck,
Jarred Roker,
Graeme McCurdy

  Runner Up
Sponsored by Northwest Rapid Transit

Speno
Mark White,
Kevin Day,
Brett House

  3rd Place
Sponsored by Northwest Rapid Transit

ALTRAC Light Rail
Wayne Scott,
Bob Gordon,
Glen Bentley

Bunny Award Last place team on handicap
Sponsored by PWI

Endevour Mutual Bank
Mark Vespa,
Pat Helm,
.

 

 

Existing and New

Member Login

 

PWI NSW Platinum
Corporate Members