home

2017 ANNUAL GOLF DAY – Bankstown Golf Course

Friday 24th March 2017

The 14th Annual PWI Rail Industry Golf Day was held on Friday 24th March 2017.

The PWI Golf Committee wishes to thank all members amd sponsors for another great day.

Corporate sponsorship information

 

 

 

 

2017 event information

2017 Golf day Photograph link.

A big thank you to all our 2017 Golf Day sponsors. Without you, the day would not be possible, so thank you from the PWI and its members.

 

2017 ANNUAL GOLF DAY SPONSORS

Challenge : Nearest the Pin

Winner A Grade> : Tom Brady

Winner B Grade> : Scott Fraser

Challenge : Longest drive

Winner A Grade> : Greg Gerring

Winner B Grade> Geoff Hewitt:

Select Encompass also ran a paper rose lucky draw – winner :

Challenge : Nearest the Pin

Winner A Grade> : Malcolm Kerr

Winner B Grade> : Edward Robins

Challenge : Drive and Pitch A Grade team event

Winner : North West Rapid Transport Phil Milford, Gordon McCracken, James Hooker

<

Challenge : Drive and Pitch B Grade team event

Winner : Cardino

Matt Clary, Mitchell Eves, Geoff Hewitt

Challenge : Longest Drive

Winner A Grade> : James Brady

Winner B Grade> : Stuart Sutherland

Challenge : Nearest the Pin

Winner A Grade> : Chris Francis

Winner B Grade> : Geoff Wannan

Challenge : Longest Drive

Winner A Grade> : Justin McClelland

Winner B Grade> : Bob Ritchie

Challenge : Drive and Pitch B Grade team event

Winner : Select Encompass

Pauline Henderson, Debbie Hunt, Louise Aubisson

Challenge : Drive and Pitch A Grade team event

Winner : Liftronic

Greg Gearing, Craig Jones, Leonard Charles

Challenge : Nearest the Pin

Winner A Grade> : Malcolm Kerr

Winner B Grade> : Mark Hayhew

Beer and handouts at the hole

No hole Sponsor

Challenge : Longest Drive B Grade

Winner B Grade> : Mark Harris

Challenge : Nearest the Pin

Winner A Grade> :

Winner B Grade> :

Challenge : Drive and Pitch Team event B Grade

Winner : Select Encompass

Mark Worthington, Brian Bennett, Malcolm Webster

Challenge : Drive and Pitch Team event A Grade

Winner : Thermit

John Young, Paul Radmann, Drew Little

Challenge : Longest Drive

Winner A Grade> : Justin McClelland

Winner B Grade> : Geoff Hewitt

Co-Sponsor

 

 

Major prizes

Scratch Placings Scratch Winner

Brefni
Tom Brady
Scott Fraser
James Brady

  Runner Up

Liftronic
Craig Jones
Greg Gearing
Leonard Charles

  3rd Place

Speno Rail
Mark White
Ben White
Justin McClelland

Handicap Placings Handicap Winner

North West Rapid Transport
Phil Milford
Gordon McCracken
James Hooker

  Runner Up

TfNSW
IIija Kolak
Nuen Poyaoan
David Franklyn

  3rd Place

Cardno Hard & Forester
Matt Cleary
Mirchell Eves
Geoff Hewitt

Bunny Award Last place team on handicap

Select Encompass
Pauline Henderson
Debbie Hunt
Louise Aubussan

 

 

Existing and New

Member Login

 

PWI NSW Platinum
Corporate Members